Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
York University High School Indoor Meet
Are You Up for the Challenge?
March 31st-1st 2017 4700 Keele St., Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Mar 30th to Mar 31st
Results
Video
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2012
1
52
2
2011
1
88
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
52
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - York University High School Indoor Meet
Mar 31st 2012, 9:32pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Blessed Trinity Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Thomas A Blakelock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
St Joseph-scollard Hall Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
Uxbridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Uxbridge, Ontario
Port Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Perry, Ontario
Bill Crothers Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sudbury, Ontario
St Marguerite d'Youville Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Erindale Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Banting Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alliston, Ontario
Sacred Heart Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Grey Highlands Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Flesherton, Ontario
Lo-ellen Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sudbury, Ontario
Chinguacousy Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Nantyr Shores Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Innisfil, Ontario
Alexander Mackenzie High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Lord Dorchester SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Dorchester, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hanmer Track & Field and Cross Country - Hanmer, Ontario
Mayfield Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Westside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
St Maximilian Kolbe Cath High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Assumption Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Aurora High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
Emmanuel Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fergus, Ontario
Burlington Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Elmvale District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Elmvale, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Jean De Brebeuf High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbridge, Ontario
St John's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Guido De Bres High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Pine Ridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickering, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Innisdale Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Sir Allan MacNab SS Track andField and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Laura Secord Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bear Creek Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
Westminster Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Thomas More Cath Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
St Catharines Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Midland Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Midland, Ontario
Chatham-kent Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Hamilton Dist Christian Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joan of Arc Catholic SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Mississauga, Ontario
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Bishop Tonnos Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
York University High School Indoor Meet
MEET INFO HERE
2012 Results - York University High School Indoor Meet
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Mar 31st 2012, 9:32pm
York University High School Indoor Meet
Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 31, 2012
Toronto Track & Field Centre, 4700 Keele St., Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alexander MacKenzie - Richmond Hill
Assumption - Brantford
Assumption - Burlington
Aurora
Banting Memorial
Bear Creek
Bill Crothers SS
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Tonnos
Blessed Trinity
Burlington Central
Chatham-Kent
Chinguacousy
Cobourg East
Elmvale
Emery
Emmanuel
Father Henry Carr
Grey Highlands
Guido DeBres
Hamilton District Christian
Hanmer
Innisdale
Lambton Central
Lasalle - Sudbury
Laura Secord
Lawrence Park
Lo-Ellen Park
Lord Dorchester
Mary Ward
Mayfield
Midland Secondary
Nantyr Shores
Northern - Sarnia
Pine Ridge
Port Perry
Richview CI
Sacred Heart Cath - Newmarket
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
St Catharines
St Jean de Brebeuf - Vaughn
St Joan of Arc - Mississauga
St John's Coll - Brantford
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
St Marquerite d’Youville
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas More
Sydenham
Thomas A Blakelock
Uxbridge
Westminster
Westside Secondary
Westview Centennial
York Mills
|
60m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1500m
|
2000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tyrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
07.21
nwi
1
2
Kelly, Trae
Innisdale
07.27
nwi
1
3
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
07.37
nwi
1
4
Pidlubny, Jalen
Mary Ward
07.44
nwi
1
5
Dike, Mike
St Marquerite d�
07.47
nwi
1
6
Morancie, Jerone
Father Henry Car
07.54
nwi
1
7
Ibrahim, Sodiq
St Marquerite d�
07.59
nwi
1
8
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
07.62
nwi
1
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tyrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
07.23
nwi
2
2
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
07.36
nwi
3
3
Kelly, Trae
Innisdale
07.38
nwi
1
4
Pidlubny, Jalen
Mary Ward
07.42
nwi
1
5
Dike, Mike
St Marquerite d�
07.46
nwi
2
6
Morancie, Jerone
Father Henry Car
07.46
nwi
3
7
Ibrahim, Sodiq
St Marquerite d�
07.57
nwi
3
8
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
07.66
nwi
1
10
Farmer, Talon
Lo-Ellen Park
07.67
nwi
2
9
Jacob, Tyler
Bishop Tonnos
07.67
nwi
1
11
Boachie, Nana
Father Henry Car
07.74
nwi
2
12
Mariconda, Christian
St Marquerite d�
07.79
nwi
3
13
Kennedy, Tyler
Bishop Tonnos
07.80
nwi
2
14
Campagnico, Chris
Innisdale
07.85
nwi
3
15
Dudzic, Austen
Bishop Tonnos
07.88
nwi
1
16
Agyemen-Duah, Derrick
St Marquerite d�
07.91
nwi
3
17
Ghent, Denver
Lo-Ellen Park
08.09
nwi
3
18
LACZKO, THOMAS
St John's Coll -
08.47
nwi
2
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tyrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
07.26
nwi
3
2
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
07.36
nwi
6
3
Kelly, Trae
Innisdale
07.43
nwi
5
4
Pidlubny, Jalen
Mary Ward
07.44
nwi
1
7
Dike, Mike
St Marquerite d�
07.51
nwi
6
8
Morancie, Jerone
Father Henry Car
07.52
nwi
5
5
Ibrahim, Sodiq
St Marquerite d�
07.58
nwi
2
9
Jacob, Tyler
Bishop Tonnos
07.64
nwi
1
6
Farmer, Talon
Lo-Ellen Park
07.65
nwi
4
10
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
07.73
nwi
3
13
Boachie, Nana
Father Henry Car
07.76
nwi
1
14
Mariconda, Christian
St Marquerite d�
07.76
nwi
1
15
Dudzic, Austen
Bishop Tonnos
07.80
nwi
3
16
Zhu, David
York Mills
07.83
nwi
1
11
Campagnico, Chris
Innisdale
07.87
nwi
2
17
Agyemen-Duah, Derrick
St Marquerite d�
07.92
nwi
5
18
Sullivan, Jake
St Joseph-Scolla
07.94
nwi
6
12
LACZKO, THOMAS
St John's Coll -
07.95
nwi
4
19
Kennedy, Tyler
Bishop Tonnos
07.95
nwi
2
20
Ithayaneesan, Delaxan
Mary Ward
07.98
nwi
4
21
Carpenter, Brad
Lambton Central
07.99
nwi
3
22
Withers, Matt
Northern - Sarni
08.04
nwi
2
23
Ghent, Denver
Lo-Ellen Park
08.08
nwi
1
24
Del Plavignano, Nick
Alexander MacKen
08.09
nwi
3
25
Lucier, Dawson
Bishop Tonnos
08.11
nwi
4
26
Hard, Chris
Grey Highlands
08.11
nwi
6
27
Khan, Austin
Northern - Sarni
08.14
nwi
4
28
VanBarneveld, Diednz
Guido DeBres
08.18
nwi
4
29
Bryce, Hunter
Lambton Central
08.23
nwi
2
30
Martinez, Xavier
Bishop Tonnos
08.28
nwi
3
31
Yellu, Tarun
York Mills
08.30
nwi
5
32
O'Rourke, Jordan
St Joseph-Scolla
08.31
nwi
5
33
Steiner, Nick
Sacred Heart Cat
08.34
nwi
6
34
Izumi, Marcello
Lo-Ellen Park
08.49
nwi
6
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pichelli, Alec
Sacred Heart Cat
07.30
nwi
1
2
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
07.38
nwi
1
3
Bonzie, Randolf
Father Henry Car
07.54
nwi
1
4
Husbands, Vishon
Father Henry Car
07.57
nwi
1
5
Finlayson, J.D.
Innisdale
07.83
nwi
1
6
Orden, Ian
Mary Ward
07.93
nwi
1
7
Hassan, Michael
St Maximilian Ko
07.94
nwi
1
8
Georgieff, Anthony
St Maximilian Ko
08.00
nwi
1
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Husbands, Vishon
Father Henry Car
07.35
nwi
1
3
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
07.40
nwi
1
2
Pichelli, Alec
Sacred Heart Cat
07.44
nwi
2
4
Bonzie, Randolf
Father Henry Car
07.58
nwi
2
5
Finlayson, J.D.
Innisdale
07.72
nwi
2
6
Georgieff, Anthony
St Maximilian Ko
07.87
nwi
1
7
Hassan, Michael
St Maximilian Ko
07.93
nwi
2
8
Orden, Ian
Mary Ward
07.95
nwi
2
9
Milford, Dalton
Lo-Ellen Park
07.95
nwi
1
10
Franks, Carter
Grey Highlands
08.03
nwi
1
11
Beauchamp, Ty
Lo-Ellen Park
08.08
nwi
2
12
Lucero, Ellesor
Mary Ward
08.10
nwi
1
13
Forth, Carter
St Joseph-Scolla
08.11
nwi
2
14
Wilson, Mack
Laura Secord
08.15
nwi
2
15
Wallingford, Pierce
Lo-Ellen Park
08.18
nwi
1
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pichelli, Alec
Sacred Heart Cat
07.44
nwi
3
2
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
07.47
nwi
1
3
Husbands, Vishon
Father Henry Car
07.54
nwi
2
4
Bonzie, Randolf
Father Henry Car
07.59
nwi
2
5
Finlayson, J.D.
Innisdale
07.76
nwi
1
7
Georgieff, Anthony
St Maximilian Ko
07.90
nwi
2
8
Orden, Ian
Mary Ward
07.94
nwi
2
9
Hassan, Michael
St Maximilian Ko
07.95
nwi
1
6
Milford, Dalton
Lo-Ellen Park
07.97
nwi
3
10
Lucero, Ellesor
Mary Ward
08.01
nwi
3
11
Franks, Carter
Grey Highlands
08.06
nwi
2
12
Beauchamp, Ty
Lo-Ellen Park
08.08
nwi
1
13
Wilson, Mack
Laura Secord
08.11
nwi
3
14
Wallingford, Pierce
Lo-Ellen Park
08.16
nwi
3
15
Richter, Mark
Lambton Central
08.16
nwi
2
16
Forth, Carter
St Joseph-Scolla
08.17
nwi
2
17
Mirka, Victor
Lo-Ellen Park
08.23
nwi
1
18
Carpenter, Brett
Lambton Central
08.28
nwi
1
19
Oulds, Austin
Chatham-Kent
08.28
nwi
2
20
Whittall, Nate
Chatham-Kent
08.79
nwi
3
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ajomale, Bolade
Alexander MacKen
06.86
nwi
1
2
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
07.03
nwi
1
3
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
07.12
nwi
1
4
Poeta, Jeremy
St Joseph-Scolla
07.15
nwi
1
5
Cobbold, Evander
Mary Ward
07.26
nwi
1
6
Shirk, Brandon
Lasalle - Sudbur
07.32
nwi
1
7
Solomon, Junior
Innisdale
07.39
nwi
1
--
Josiah, Andre
Innisdale
FS
nwi
1
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ajomale, Bolade
Alexander MacKen
06.87
nwi
3
4
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
07.05
nwi
3
2
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
07.16
nwi
1
3
Poeta, Jeremy
St Joseph-Scolla
07.22
nwi
2
5
Cobbold, Evander
Mary Ward
07.23
nwi
2
6
Josiah, Andre
Innisdale
07.23
nwi
1
7
Solomon, Junior
Innisdale
07.34
nwi
2
7
Shirk, Brandon
Lasalle - Sudbur
07.34
nwi
3
9
Delpesche, Norman
Westview Centenn
07.36
nwi
3
10
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
07.38
nwi
2
11
Carnovale, Nick
St Jean de Brebe
07.41
nwi
1
12
Unsworth, George
Lambton Central
07.47
nwi
2
13
Boateng, Jude
Father Henry Car
07.50
nwi
2
14
Hamilton, Gabe
St Joseph-Scolla
07.53
nwi
1
15
Brooks, Spencer
St Joseph-Scolla
07.62
nwi
1
16
Gentles, Matthew
Father Henry Car
07.62
nwi
3
17
Lang, Wallace
Lambton Central
07.63
nwi
2
18
Swift, Austen
Bishop Allen Aca
07.64
nwi
1
19
Helps, Steven
Lambton Central
07.64
nwi
3
20
Kosar, John
Lo-Ellen Park
07.67
nwi
3
21
Campbell, Scott
Lambton Central
07.71
nwi
1
22
Clarke, Adonia
Father Henry Car
07.74
nwi
2
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ajomale, Bolade
Alexander MacKen
06.88
nwi
5
2
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
07.08
nwi
4
7
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
07.10
nwi
4
3
Poeta, Jeremy
St Joseph-Scolla
07.26
nwi
3
8
Josiah, Andre
Innisdale
07.30
nwi
3
4
Cobbold, Evander
Mary Ward
07.32
nwi
2
13
Shirk, Brandon
Lasalle - Sudbur
07.34
nwi
3
5
Carnovale, Nick
St Jean de Brebe
07.39
nwi
1
9
Solomon, Junior
Innisdale
07.39
nwi
2
10
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
07.45
nwi
5
14
Odofin, Yinka
Innisdale
07.46
nwi
3
6
Delpesche, Norman
Westview Centenn
07.47
nwi
6
15
Unsworth, George
Lambton Central
07.50
nwi
2
11
Hamilton, Gabe
St Joseph-Scolla
07.51
nwi
1
16
Boateng, Jude
Father Henry Car
07.55
nwi
3
17
Brooks, Spencer
St Joseph-Scolla
07.59
nwi
5
12
Gentles, Matthew
Father Henry Car
07.63
nwi
6
18
Helps, Steven
Lambton Central
07.63
nwi
3
19
Kosar, John
Lo-Ellen Park
07.63
nwi
5
20
Swift, Austen
Bishop Allen Aca
07.69
nwi
5
21
Clarke, Adonia
Father Henry Car
07.70
nwi
6
22
Lang, Wallace
Lambton Central
07.70
nwi
2
23
Campbell, Scott
Lambton Central
07.76
nwi
4
24
Okuma, Yuki
York Mills
07.76
nwi
4
25
Boscan, Ricardo
St Joan of Arc -
07.79
nwi
3
26
Desilets, Sheldon
St Joseph-Scolla
07.80
nwi
6
27
Conradi, Matt
St Catharines
07.81
nwi
1
28
Davey, Nick
St Catharines
07.87
nwi
4
28
Kwarko-fosu, Kwesi
York Mills
07.87
nwi
1
30
Crawford, Akeem
Emery
07.89
nwi
1
31
Hick, John
Lo-Ellen Park
07.90
nwi
5
32
Taylor, Matt
Lasalle - Sudbur
07.91
nwi
2
33
MacMillan, Brett
Grey Highlands
07.91
nwi
4
34
Meinen, Ben
Emmanuel
07.95
nwi
5
35
Boateng, Ernest
Father Henry Car
07.96
nwi
2
36
Hummel, Dustin
St Joseph-Scolla
08.04
nwi
6
37
Tamayo, Anthony
Mary Ward
08.05
nwi
6
38
Kroezen, Craig
Emmanuel
08.07
nwi
6
39
Malik, Wasee
St Catharines
08.08
nwi
6
40
Michel, Marvin
St Catharines
08.13
nwi
2
41
Ellsworth, Brady
Lo-Ellen Park
08.26
nwi
1
42
Hueniken, Luke
Chatham-Kent
08.26
nwi
1
43
Hunter, Andrew
Alexander MacKen
09.05
nwi
2
Womens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
08.24
nwi
1
2
Hodge, Erin
Innisdale
08.27
nwi
1
3
Nguyen, Sara
Nantyr Shores
08.44
nwi
1
4
Rops, Jenna
Lambton Central
08.49
nwi
1
5
Alarie, Marianne
Lo-Ellen Park
08.69
nwi
1
6
Forchelli, Chiara
Bishop Tonnos
08.72
nwi
1
7
Hebert, Miranda
Sacred Heart Cat
08.74
nwi
1
8
Davis, Olivia
Chatham-Kent
08.75
nwi
1
Womens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
08.20
nwi
2
3
Hodge, Erin
Innisdale
08.31
nwi
2
2
Rops, Jenna
Lambton Central
08.49
nwi
1
5
Nguyen, Sara
Nantyr Shores
08.54
nwi
2
4
Hebert, Miranda
Sacred Heart Cat
08.66
nwi
1
6
Alarie, Marianne
Lo-Ellen Park
08.71
nwi
1
7
Forchelli, Chiara
Bishop Tonnos
08.72
nwi
1
8
Davis, Olivia
Chatham-Kent
08.78
nwi
1
9
Arulnathanathan, Nancy
Mary Ward
08.81
nwi
2
10
Jacob, Maya
Father Henry Car
08.82
nwi
1
11
Fuhrmon, Hannah
Innisdale
08.92
nwi
1
12
Belardo, Maddie
Bishop Tonnos
08.97
nwi
2
13
Brown, Dayna
Lo-Ellen Park
09.03
nwi
1
14
Barnes, Rianne
Chatham-Kent
09.03
nwi
2
15
Bolton, Jenna
Lambton Central
09.18
nwi
2
16
Colman, Shae
Northern - Sarni
09.28
nwi
2
Womens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
08.14
nwi
3
5
Hodge, Erin
Innisdale
08.22
nwi
3
2
Rops, Jenna
Lambton Central
08.45
nwi
1
6
Hebert, Miranda
Sacred Heart Cat
08.65
nwi
1
9
Nguyen, Sara
Nantyr Shores
08.65
nwi
1
10
Forchelli, Chiara
Bishop Tonnos
08.68
nwi
1
11
Alarie, Marianne
Lo-Ellen Park
08.73
nwi
3
3
Jacob, Maya
Father Henry Car
08.80
nwi
4
4
Arulnathanathan, Nancy
Mary Ward
08.82
nwi
2
12
Belardo, Maddie
Bishop Tonnos
08.84
nwi
3
7
Davis, Olivia
Chatham-Kent
08.84
nwi
2
13
Barnes, Rianne
Chatham-Kent
08.92
nwi
2
14
Fuhrmon, Hannah
Innisdale
08.93
nwi
1
15
Brown, Dayna
Lo-Ellen Park
08.94
nwi
3
16
Colman, Shae
Northern - Sarni
09.11
nwi
3
17
Tomlinson, Victoria
Northern - Sarni
09.14
nwi
2
8
Bolton, Jenna
Lambton Central
09.14
nwi
4
18
McNamara, Amy
Elmvale
09.15
nwi
3
19
Menken, Lyndsey
Emmanuel
09.33
nwi
2
Womens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Shania
Mary Ward
07.93
nwi
1
2
Zagas, Matina
St Maximilian Ko
08.43
nwi
1
3
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
08.51
nwi
1
4
Obeng, Ashley
Father Henry Car
08.54
nwi
1
5
Mitchell, Natavia
Father Henry Car
08.54
nwi
1
6
Wasyliw, Hailey
Lo-Ellen Park
08.55
nwi
1
7
Villagracia, Gisselle
Mary Ward
08.56
nwi
1
8
Daechsel, Olivia
Sacred Heart Cat
08.65
nwi
1
Womens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Shania
Mary Ward
08.03
nwi
1
2
Zagas, Matina
St Maximilian Ko
08.47
nwi
2
4
Obeng, Ashley
Father Henry Car
08.55
nwi
1
3
Mitchell, Natavia
Father Henry Car
08.56
nwi
3
5
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
08.56
nwi
2
6
Wasyliw, Hailey
Lo-Ellen Park
08.58
nwi
3
7
Villagracia, Gisselle
Mary Ward
08.58
nwi
1
8
Daechsel, Olivia
Sacred Heart Cat
08.58
nwi
3
9
Peacock, Julia
Alexander MacKen
08.77
nwi
2
10
Ajomale, Anjola
Alexander MacKen
08.80
nwi
3
11
Brownlee, Sam
St Joseph-Scolla
08.83
nwi
2
12
Ola-Adigun, Damilola
Father Henry Car
08.83
nwi
3
13
Benosa, Donna
Mary Ward
08.89
nwi
2
14
Bennett, Shaunalee
Father Henry Car
08.90
nwi
1
15
Barfa, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
08.92
nwi
3
16
Black, Rebecca
Lo-Ellen Park
08.92
nwi
3
17
Ndu, Chinee
Father Henry Car
08.93
nwi
3
18
Shepley, Kianna
Chatham-Kent
08.95
nwi
2
19
Bilato, Christina
Bishop Tonnos
08.96
nwi
1
20
Watt, Emalie
Innisdale
09.05
nwi
1
21
Griffiths, Erin
Lo-Ellen Park
09.07
nwi
1
22
Bezemer, Chelsea
Hamilton Distric
09.08
nwi
2
23
Musico, Olivia
Northern - Sarni
09.22
nwi
1
Womens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Shania
Mary Ward
08.07
nwi
6
2
Wasyliw, Hailey
Lo-Ellen Park
08.57
nwi
5
7
Obeng, Ashley
Father Henry Car
08.58
nwi
6
3
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
08.59
nwi
1
4
Zagas, Matina
St Maximilian Ko
08.60
nwi
4
5
Daechsel, Olivia
Sacred Heart Cat
08.64
nwi
3
13
Villagracia, Gisselle
Mary Ward
08.66
nwi
6
14
Mitchell, Natavia
Father Henry Car
08.69
nwi
6
8
Ola-Adigun, Damilola
Father Henry Car
08.74
nwi
4
15
Peacock, Julia
Alexander MacKen
08.88
nwi
4
9
Shepley, Kianna
Chatham-Kent
08.88
nwi
5
16
Brownlee, Sam
St Joseph-Scolla
08.89
nwi
5
10
Benosa, Donna
Mary Ward
08.90
nwi
3
17
Barfa, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
08.90
nwi
5
11
Black, Rebecca
Lo-Ellen Park
08.91
nwi
1
18
Bennett, Shaunalee
Father Henry Car
08.92
nwi
3
19
Watt, Emalie
Innisdale
08.97
nwi
4
6
Bilato, Christina
Bishop Tonnos
08.98
nwi
2
20
Ajomale, Anjola
Alexander MacKen
09.03
nwi
3
21
Bezemer, Chelsea
Hamilton Distric
09.08
nwi
1
22
McCormick, Cindy
Lambton Central
09.15
nwi
1
23
Ndu, Chinee
Father Henry Car
09.16
nwi
5
12
Griffiths, Erin
Lo-Ellen Park
09.17
nwi
2
24
Musico, Olivia
Northern - Sarni
09.18
nwi
3
25
Logan, Tiffany
Chatham-Kent
09.19
nwi
4
26
Rodic, Tatjana
Bishop Tonnos
09.23
nwi
6
27
Flucher, Jory
Lambton Central
09.23
nwi
3
28
McNair, Lauren
Innisdale
09.23
nwi
2
29
Acquah, Jessica
Father Henry Car
09.26
nwi
4
30
Randazzo, Kate
Bishop Tonnos
09.40
nwi
4
31
Agyemang, Esther
Father Henry Car
09.45
nwi
6
32
Parnham, Taylor
Lambton Central
09.60
nwi
5
33
Nordeman, Rachelle
Guido DeBres
09.62
nwi
1
34
Skwira, Sarah
Bishop Tonnos
09.65
nwi
1
35
Zancai, April
Grey Highlands
09.73
nwi
2
36
Santhakumar, Sharon
Mary Ward
09.95
nwi
2
37
Kowalczuk, Magda
Bishop Tonnos
10.32
nwi
2
38
Dobson, Lindsay
Bishop Tonnos
10.44
nwi
5
Womens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huard, Ashley
Hanmer
07.79
nwi
1
2
Aidoo, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
07.86
nwi
1
3
Williams, Ashley
Westview Centenn
07.88
nwi
1
4
Defreitas, Tameran
Bear Creek
07.89
nwi
1
5
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
07.94
nwi
1
6
Craig, Thronda
Father Henry Car
08.00
nwi
1
7
Burey, Aliya
Westview Centenn
08.35
nwi
1
8
Thomas, Deanna
Innisdale
08.46
nwi
1
Womens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huard, Ashley
Hanmer
07.82
nwi
1
2
Williams, Ashley
Westview Centenn
07.89
nwi
2
4
Defreitas, Tameran
Bear Creek
07.89
nwi
2
5
Thomas, Deanna
Innisdale
07.91
nwi
1
3
Aidoo, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
07.92
nwi
3
6
Craig, Thronda
Father Henry Car
08.01
nwi
3
7
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
08.01
nwi
1
8
Burey, Aliya
Westview Centenn
08.23
nwi
3
9
Batten, Lyndsay
Aurora
08.30
nwi
2
10
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
08.33
nwi
1
11
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
08.41
nwi
1
12
VanSydenborgh, Denise
Guido DeBres
08.43
nwi
2
13
BETTS, BROOKE
Grey Highlands
08.43
nwi
1
14
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
08.44
nwi
3
15
De la Torre, Sydney
Sacred Heart Cat
08.46
nwi
3
16
MacIssac, Caileigh
Uxbridge
08.53
nwi
1
17
Conlin, Erica
Lo-Ellen Park
08.55
nwi
3
18
Esson-Phillips, Cassandr
Father Henry Car
08.57
nwi
2
19
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
08.64
nwi
2
20
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
08.66
nwi
3
21
Lumley, Adria
Lo-Ellen Park
08.92
nwi
1
21
Shaw, Kelsey
Lo-Ellen Park
08.92
nwi
2
23
Kieft, Stefanie
Guido DeBres
09.02
nwi
2
24
Smith, Siobhan
Northern - Sarni
09.17
nwi
3
Womens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ashley
Westview Centenn
07.92
nwi
5
2
Aidoo, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
07.95
nwi
1
3
Huard, Ashley
Hanmer
07.96
nwi
2
7
Defreitas, Tameran
Bear Creek
07.99
nwi
1
8
Craig, Thronda
Father Henry Car
08.04
nwi
2
8
Thomas, Deanna
Innisdale
08.04
nwi
5
4
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
08.09
nwi
6
13
Batten, Lyndsay
Aurora
08.27
nwi
1
14
Burey, Aliya
Westview Centenn
08.28
nwi
1
5
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
08.35
nwi
4
10
BETTS, BROOKE
Grey Highlands
08.36
nwi
6
15
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
08.41
nwi
5
16
MacIssac, Caileigh
Uxbridge
08.51
nwi
5
17
De la Torre, Sydney
Sacred Heart Cat
08.51
nwi
2
6
VanSydenborgh, Denise
Guido DeBres
08.53
nwi
3
11
Conlin, Erica
Lo-Ellen Park
08.55
nwi
4
18
Esson-Phillips, Cassan
Father Henry Car
08.56
nwi
4
19
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
08.61
nwi
1
20
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
08.64
nwi
2
21
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
08.68
nwi
1
22
Lumley, Adria
Lo-Ellen Park
08.82
nwi
6
23
Smith, Siobhan
Northern - Sarni
08.85
nwi
5
24
Shaw, Kelsey
Lo-Ellen Park
08.94
nwi
4
12
Kieft, Stefanie
Guido DeBres
08.96
nwi
3
25
Notten, Lydia
Bishop Allen Aca
09.00
nwi
2
26
Nijenhuis, Meagan
Emmanuel
09.02
nwi
3
27
Dodman, Emily
Chatham-Kent
09.09
nwi
2
28
Dobson, Laura
Bishop Tonnos
09.14
nwi
1
29
DeGroot, Janine
Emmanuel
09.14
nwi
3
30
SIMPSON, CHLOE
Laura Secord
09.26
nwi
4
31
LAWLER, EMILY
Grey Highlands
09.31
nwi
6
32
Vuyk, Melissa
Hamilton Distric
09.34
nwi
3
33
Palomo, Graciela
St Maximilian Ko
09.41
nwi
4
34
Digioacchino, Clarissa
St Maximilian Ko
09.49
nwi
3
35
Henry, Natasha
St Catharines
09.56
nwi
5
36
Wolfe, Sam
York Mills
09.64
nwi
6
37
Hansen, Helena
Lambton Central
09.71
nwi
6
--
Field, Haley
St Joseph-Scolla
DQ
nwi
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
73918 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
619 shares:
York University High School Indoor Meet
,
Alexander Mackenzie High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
,
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
,
Assumption Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
2
comment(s)
JD_Runner8
Videos?
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 1st 2012, 4:45pm
chris18
Is there any videos of the senior boys 600m section 1 and the senior boys 1500m section 1?
1
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 1st 2012, 11:37am
History for York University High School Indoor Meet
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2012
1
52
2
2011
1
88
1
2010
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#york-university
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!